D

Diners Club International

VS

AZA Finance (BitPesa)

African B2B Cross-Border & Treasury

AZA Finance (BitPesa)
Fees from
— vs 1-3% + FX
Features

0 shared

1 unique to AZA Finance (BitPesa)
Regions

1 shared

6 unique to Diners Club International
Pay methods

0 shared

2 unique to AZA Finance (BitPesa)
On payment methods

AZA Finance (BitPesa) supports 2 payment methods, 2 more than Diners Club International. Verify directly with each provider before signing.

2-minute quiz

Still deciding? Find your perfect match.

Answer a few questions about your business type, volume, and must-have features. We'll recommend the best provider for your specific needs.

Find my match

Free. Takes 2 minutes. No account required.

For developers · MCP

Tired of clicking around? Use our MCP.

Point Claude, ChatGPT, or Cursor at our endpoint. compare_providers returns the same data — in one tool call. Free preview, no API key.

See how it works
Show full specs
1 features · 2 payment methods · 7 regions. We don't rank these — they're here for reference.
Diners Club International
AZA Finance (BitPesa) AZA Finance (BitPesa)
Quick Facts
Fees
Standard transaction rate
—
1-3% + FX
Settlement
Time to receive funds
—
—
Founded
—
2013
Headquarters
—
Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
Sandbox / Test Mode
—
✓
Webhook Support
—
✓
Features
AZA Finance (BitPesa) leads (1 vs 0)
Enterprise Unique
—
✓
Payment Methods
AZA Finance (BitPesa) leads (2 vs 0)
Bank Transfer Unique
—
✓
Mobile Money Unique
—
✓
Regions
Diners Club International leads (7 vs 1)
Africa
✓
✓
Asia Unique
✓
—
Europe Unique
✓
—
Latin America Unique
✓
—
Middle East Unique
✓
—
North America Unique
✓
—
Oceania Unique
✓
—

Diners Club International is best when you...

Want coverage in Asia, Europe, Latin America, Middle East, North America, Oceania
AZA Finance (BitPesa) doesn't cover these regions
View Diners Club International

AZA Finance (BitPesa) is best when you...

African B2B Cross-Border & Treasury
Need Enterprise
Not available with Diners Club International
View AZA Finance (BitPesa)

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the difference between Diners Club International and AZA Finance (BitPesa)?
They share 0 payment methods and 1 region. AZA Finance (BitPesa) adds Bank Transfer, Mobile Money that Diners Club International does not list; Diners Club International also covers Asia, Europe and 4 more; only AZA Finance (BitPesa) offers Enterprise.
Which is cheaper, Diners Club International or AZA Finance (BitPesa)?
Diners Club International has no published rate; AZA Finance (BitPesa) has published rates from 1-3% + FX. Headline rates exclude fixed per-transaction fees, FX and chargeback costs, so model your own mix before deciding.
Where can I use Diners Club International and AZA Finance (BitPesa)?
Diners Club International lists 7 regions and 0 payment methods; AZA Finance (BitPesa) lists 1 and 2. both cover Africa. Check the country list on each profile before onboarding — regional coverage is not the same as local acquiring.
How do Diners Club International and AZA Finance (BitPesa) compare on integration and settlement?
AZA Finance (BitPesa) offers a sandbox, Diners Club International does not list one; AZA Finance (BitPesa) supports webhooks.

Are you Diners Club International or AZA Finance (BitPesa)?

Claim your profile to update information, respond to comparisons, and access visitor analytics.

Claim this profile

Data on this page is indicative and may be out of date — always verify fees, coverage, and terms directly with each provider before signing. Comparisons are generated from published data and provider-submitted updates; they are information, not advice or an endorsement. Some outbound links may earn us a referral commission — commissions never influence scores or rankings.

See something wrong? Report inaccurate info →